WAEC Releases Timetable For May/June 2017 Examinations… See Details

by BOBBYT 0

The timetable for all West African students sitting for the West African Examination Council examination has been revealed.

The timetable for the West African Examination Council (WAEC) examinations for May/June 2017 has been released. According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) is scheduled to start by Thursday 20 of February 2017 and ends on the Monday 15th May 2017.

Students will now have the opportunity to sit for the examination twice in a year following the announcement by Dr Iyi Uwadiae, the council’s registrar who had revealed at a meeting on Wednesday, December 14, in Accra, Ghana, saying:

“The West Africa Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for private candidates known as the November/December diet for private candidates will now be conducted in January/February and August/September.”

The timetable for the West African Examination Council (WAEC) examinations for May/June 2017

Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

————————

Friday, 10th March 2017

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

————————

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time will be announced later.

————————

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

————————

Friday, 24th March, 2017

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Monday, 27th March, 2017

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

————————

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

————————

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017

History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Thursday, 30th March, 2017

Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.

Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective) * – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

Friday 31st March, 2017

English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

————————

Monday 3rd April, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Engineering Science 1 (Objective) *** – 10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Social Studies 1 (Objective) * – 13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

————————

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

————————

Thursday, 6th April, 2017

Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

Friday, 7th April, 2017

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

————————

Monday, 10th April, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017

Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Government 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Thursday, 13th April, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

————————

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) * – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

Thursday, 20th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Textiles 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

Friday, 21st April, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

————————

Monday, 24th April, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

————————

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.

Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.

Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th April, 2017

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.

Garment Making 1 (Objective) ** – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

————————

Friday, 28th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.

Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) * – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building and Construction 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Building and Construction 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

————————

Thursday, 4th May, 2017

Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basketry 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Basketry 1 (Objective) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Jewellery 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Sculpture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** – 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Store Management 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Photography 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

————————

Friday, 5th May, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

————————

Monday, 8th May, 2017

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

————————

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017

French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

————————

Thursday, 11th May, 2017

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

Friday, 12th May, 2017

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

————————

Monday, 15th May, 2017

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

————————

* Available to candidates in Ghana only.

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

end of timetable

———————

RELATED POST

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *